II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Procurement of patient transport Møre og Romsdal
Reference number: 2021/899
II.1.2)Main CPV code60130000 Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
II.1.4)Short description:
The procurement concerns procurement of patient transport services in Møre og Romsdal for sitting patients who, for health reasons, cannot use public scheduled transport to and from treatment, as well as patient transport on stretches where public scheduled transport is inaccessible.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 400 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Søre Sunnmøre (Vanylven, Sande, Herøy, Hareid, Ulstein, Ørsta and Volda)
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)60112000 Public road transport services
60120000 Taxi services
60130000 Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
60140000 Non-scheduled passenger transport
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The procurement concerns purchase of patient transport in contract area Søre Sunnmøre (Vanylven, Sande, Herøy, Hareid, Ulstein, Ørsta and Volda) for sitting patients who, for health reasons, cannot use scheduled transport to and from treatment, as well as patient transport on stretches where public scheduled transport is not available.
Nordre Sunnmøre (Ålesund, Sula, Giske, Sykkylven, Stranda and Fjord)
Lot No: 2
The procurement concerns purchase of patient transport in contract area Nordre Sunnmøre (Ålesund, Sula, Giske, Sykkylven, Stranda and Fjord) for sitting patients who, for health reasons, cannot use scheduled transport to and from treatment, as well as patient transport on stretches where public scheduled transport is not available.
Romsdal (Aukra, Hustadvika, Molde, Sunndal, Vestnes and Rauma)
Lot No: 3
The procurement concerns purchase of patient travel in contract area Romsdal (Aukra, Hustadvike, Molde, Sunndal, Vestnes and Rauma) for sitting patients who, for health reasons, cannot use scheduled public transport to and from treatment, as well as patient transport on stretches where public scheduled transport is inaccessible.
Nordmøre (Kristiansund, Averøy, Tingvoll, Gjemnes, Aure, Smøla and Surnadal)
Lot No: 4
The procurement concerns purchase of patient transport in contract area Nordmøre (Kristiansund, Averøy, Tingvoll, Gjemnes, Aure, Smøla and Surnadal) for sitting patients who, for health reasons, cannot use scheduled transport to and from treatment, as well as patient transport on stretches where public scheduled transport is not available.