Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
2021/3138 - Consultancy - Project 1107304 Ocean Space Centre - Consultant Procurements
Reference number: 2021/3138
II.1.2)Main CPV code71315200 Building consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Statsbygg [the Directorate of Public Construction and Property] requests tender for the following assignments:
Consultancy services related to procurements for the Ocean Space Centre.
Statsbygg will sign a contract with one provider.
General information about the project.
The Ministry of Trade, Industry and Fisheries (NFD) has given the Statsbygg the assignment for continuing the planning of the project Ocean Space Centre at Tyholt and at Trondheim biological station at Heggdalen in Trondheim.
funds have only been allocated for the end of year 2021. The financing in 2022 is subject to a final decision on the State Budget for 2022.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72220000 Systems and technical consultancy services
72221000 Business analysis consultancy services
72224000 Project management consultancy services
79418000 Procurement consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The contract includes:
A consultant that shall be the manager for procurements. Together with the manager of engineering design for construction and engineering design for user equipment, tender documentation will be prepared for procurement of contracts and user equipment. The consultants for procurements shall be responsible for the totality of the tender documents, the dispatch, the evaluation and contract award.
The contract will be valid until the end of 2023 with the opportunity to extend for one year at a time or until the project completion. The Directorate of Public Construction and Property retains the right to cancel the contract with three months warning.