Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: 21247
II.1.2)Main CPV code90620000 Snow-clearing services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contest concerns the procurement of services for winter operations (snow clearing, gritting and sweeping etc.) within KKE's property portfolio.
The contract value is estimated to be above the EEA threshold. The need is uncertain. Previously, the contracting authority has traded for approx. NOK 5 million excluding VAT per year in the last two years. The volume can be both higher and lower, and will depend on, amongst other things, the contracting authority's needs, activities, budgetary situation and other framework factors in the contract period.
See the procurement documents for further information.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Sub-tenders/groups
Tenders can be submitted for one or several groups. Sub-tenders and alternative tenders cannot be submitted for individual groups, nor alternative tenders.
It will be possible to submit tenders within one or more geographical zones/groups. Geographical zone division: Route 1: (estimated value NOK 350,000 excluding VAT a year). Route 2 (estimated value: NOK 700,000 excluding VAT a year). Route 3 (estimated value: NOK 850,000 excluding VAT a year). Route 4 (estimated value: NOK 600,000, excluding VAT a year).
The zones are described in detail in the attached zone specifications.
The contracting authority retains the right to divide the contract between multiple tenderers and to assume all or parts of a tender.
Contract
The procurement will be regulated by the attached contract with the associated standard terms.
The contract will be valid from and including 12.11.2021 until and including 11.11.2025 with an option for the contracting authority to further extend the contract for up to two years, 12 months at a time.
The contracting authority will enter into a contract with one (1) tenderer for each route. If the same tenderer is awarded several lots, one contract will be signed for the relevant lots.
The contracting authority expects that the tenderer studies the contractual terms and makes the required internal clarifications in such a way that a contract can be signed if awarded.