Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
K0320 EFU-10208 Fyllingsdalen kulturhus og bibliotek [Fyllingsdalen Arts Centre and Library] and associated urban spaces, Engineering Design Group Stage 1
Reference number: 2019/10775
II.1.2)Main CPV code71320000 Engineering design services
II.1.4)Short description:
Bergen kommune, Etat for utbygging [Bergen municipality c/o the Agency for Urban Development] hereby invites tenderers to participate in the competition for an engineering design group contract in the project K0320 Fyllingsdalen Arts Centre and Library and associated urban spaces.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71210000 Advisory architectural services
71240000 Architectural, engineering and planning services
71310000 Consultative engineering and construction services
71420000 Landscape architectural services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The buildings is scheduled to be 3,000 m2 net area for i.a. The library, rehearsal and activity room and two stages for cultural life in the district.
Further information can be found in the Assignment Description - tender documentation part II, cf. chapter A ‘Orientation about the Project'.
In this competition, EFU will procure an engineering design group. This will be selected based on competence, solution proposals and price. The competition consists of pre qualification, tender preparation and management, before the final supplier is selected and a contract signed.
The performance of the selected engineering design group will initially be to assess our offered solution proposal for a completed draft project that will be the basis for a turnkey contract, as well as to further develop this to be a uniform draft project with cost estimate for political processing. Once a decision on development has been made, the engineering design group will be engaged further to prepare, among other things. Function descriptions and other basis for a turnkey contract.