Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Internet access to Digdir in Oslo, Leikanger, and Brønnøysund
Reference number: 21/01362
II.1.2)Main CPV code72411000 Internet service providers ISP
II.1.4)Short description:
Digitaliseringsdirektoratet [the Norwegian Digitalisation Agency] needs ot purchase internet access from a supplier to all of our office locations. Digdir has a growing portfolio of important internet services requiring high up-time. These services are both internal and external, but the common denominator is that they both use the internet as a carrier. It is a strategic goal that these service can be operated in a justifiable manner that both meets requirements from order and the expectations of the end user.
Currently we have a contract with Sognenett that delivers internet access to all of our lcoations.