Contract notice – utilities
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/25/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Contract M1 machine installations in an elevated basin and valve chamber
Reference number: 110042-M1
II.1.2)Main CPV code45350000 Mechanical installations
II.1.4)Short description:
Contract M1 mainly consists of the delivery, assembly, and commissioning of the following:
Process pipes up to dimension DN700, fixtures, (stop valves, non return valves, PF-pieces, safety valves, etc.), instrumentation (flow meters, pressure transmitters, level guards, etc.), pumps.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 12 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)39370000 Water installations
45000000 Construction work
45232150 Works related to water-distribution pipelines
65100000 Water distribution and related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: