Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Invitation to Tender No MOVE/E3/2020-732 with the View to Conclude framework Contracts for the Provision of Services to Support the Single European Sky Policy
Reference number: MOVE/2020/OP/0007
II.1.2)Main CPV code79411000 General management consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Administrative and logistical assistance to the NSA Coordination Platform (NCP), the Industry Consultation Body (ICB), and the Expert Group on the Human Dimension of SES (EGHD), and technical, legal and economic assistance to the Commission in the implementation of the Single European Sky policy.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
MOVE/E3/2020-732 Administrative and Logistical Assistance to the NSA Coordination Platform (NCP), the Industry Consultation Body (ICB) and the Expert Group on the Human Dimansion of SES (EGHD)
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79411000 General management consultancy services
75100000 Administration services
79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Invitation to tender No MOVE/E3/2020-732 with the view to conclude framework contracts for the provision of services to support the Single European Sky policy.
Lot 1: Administrative and logistical assistance to the NSA Coordination Platform (NCP), the Industry Consultation Body (ICB) and the Expert Group on the Human Dimansion of SES (EGHD).
MOVE/E3/2020-732 FC SES Support — Technical, Legal and Economic Assistance to the Commission in the Implementation of the Single European Sky Policy
Lot No: 2
Lot 2: Technical, legal and economic assistance to the Commission in the implementation of the Single European Sky policy.