Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 609417-2022
Submission deadline has been amended by:  661115-2022
Germany-Frankfurt am Main: Legal Services
2022/S 213-609417
Contract notice
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Legal Services
Reference number: EIOPA-OP-117-2022
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79100000 Legal services
II.1.4)Short description:
Legal services.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 515 600.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Legal Services on Information Technology and Intellectual Property Rights
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in Section I.3).
Legal Services on Public Access to Documents
Lot No: 2