Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Video Coverage of Current Affairs and Video Production
Reference number: COMM/2022/OP/0499
II.1.2)Main CPV code92110000 Motion picture and video tape production and related services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this interinstitutional framework contract is to provide to the participating EU institutions, bodies and agencies with the following services: video coverage of current affairs (news) around the world, including pre-production and research, personnel, production and shooting, transmission of images, post-production and editing of news-edits and other video products, graphic design and subtitling, distribution.
Services - 609428-2022
Belgique-Bruxelles: Couverture vidéo de l'actualité et production vidéo
2022/S 213-609428
Rectificatif
Avis d'information complémentaire ou avis rectificatif
Services
(Supplément au Journal officiel de l'Union européenne, 2022/S 185-522555)
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Couverture vidéo de l'actualité et production vidéo
Numéro de référence: COMM/2022/OP/0499
II.1.2)Code CPV principal
92110000 Services de production de films cinématographique et de vidéos et services connexes
II.1.4)Description succincte:
L'objectif du présent contrat-cadre interinstitutionnel est de fournir aux institutions, organes et agences de l'UE participants les services suivants: couverture vidéo de l'actualité (informations) dans le monde entier, y compris pré-production et recherche, personnel, production et tournage, transmission d'images, postproduction et édition d’actualités et d'autres produits vidéo, conception graphique et sous-titrage, distribution.
Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Servizzi - 609428-2022
il-Belġju-Brussell: Kopertura bil-Vidjo tal-Ġrajjiet Kurrenti u l-Produzzjoni tal-Vidjo
Tiswija
Avviż għal tibdiliet jew informazzjoni addizzjonali
Servizzi
II.1)L-għan tal-ksib
II.1.1)Titlu:
Kopertura bil-Vidjo tal-Ġrajjiet Kurrenti u l-Produzzjoni tal-Vidjo
Numru ta' referenza: COMM/2022/OP/0499
II.1.2)Kodiċi ewlieni CPV
92110000 Servizzi ta' produzzjoni ta' films u vidjows u servizzi relatati
II.1.4)Deskrizzjoni qasira:
L-għan ta’ dan il-qafas ta’ kuntratt interistituzzjonali huwa li jipprovdi lill-istituzzjonijiet, il-korpi u l-aġenziji tal-UE li qegħdin jieħdu sehem bis-servizzi li ġejjin: kopertura bil-vidjo tal-ġrajjiet kurrenti (aħbarijiet) madwar id-dinja, inklużi l-preproduzzjoni u r-riċerka, il-persunal, il-produzzjoni u t-teħid, it-trażmissjoni ta’ immaġini, wara l-produzzjoni u l-editjar ta’ prodotti tal-aħbarijiet u prodotti oħra tal-vidjo, id-disinn grafiku u s-sottotitoli, id-distribuzzjoni.
Servicii - 609428-2022
Corrigendum
(Supplement to the Official Journal of the European Union, 2022/S 185-522555)
II.1.2)Main CPV code