Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: GROW/2019/OP/0002
II.1.2)Main CPV code79111000 Legal advisory services
II.1.4)Short description:
The European Commission is seeking to obtain services relating to the provision and maintenance of the Your Europe Advice service.
The Your Europe web portal (http://europa.eu/youreurope) offers information on EU rights, their national implementation rules and procedures as well as on where to turn for help. This information is complemented by the personalised advice provided by the Your Europe Advice service (hereafter ‘the Service’).
In particular, the contractor will:
(a) provide practical advice relating to the exercise of personal rights deriving from EU law;
(b) provide feedback, analysis and reporting, including the analysis of data available in the Your Europe Advice database;
(c) participate in outreach activities; and
(d) contribute to the Your Europe web portal including the selection and preparation of cases suitable for publication on the Your Europe web portal.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 6 800 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79111000 Legal advisory services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteriaPrice is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents