This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Prior information notice Food products for schools and nurseries, etc.
Reference number: 2021/102697
II.1.2)Main CPV code15000000 Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
II.1.4)Short description:
Bergen Municipality would like feedback from the market on contract requirements and contest form before a new contest for food products for schools, nurseries, etc.
We would specifically like feedback on the food product branch position on floating prices and their regulation, the possibility to use the supplier's own ordering system/internet site, integration with the municipality's ordering system, product selection, and the possibility to fulfil the contract requirements mentioned above.
We request input and feedback by 2.12. We will then make contact with relevant actors for further dialogue.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)03200000 Cereals, potatoes, vegetables, fruits and nuts
15100000 Animal products, meat and meat products
15550000 Assorted dairy products
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The contracting authority is looking at the possibility of floating prices in the contract, using the supplier's own ordering sites via the internet, and the possibility of making procurements from the supplier's entire product selection. Furthermore, the contracting authority would like short delivery time, contract requirements on inclusive workplaces, and a focus on zero emission transport.
The contracting authority would like to receive continuous feedback and any questions via the communication module in Mercell. We would specifically like feedback on the food product branch position on floating prices and their regulation, the possibility to use the supplier's own ordering system/internet site, product selection, and the possibility to fulfil the contract requirements mentioned above. The municipality will contact suppliers for dialogue meetings if needed.