Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Development, Implementation, Evolution, Maintenance, Technical Assistance, Support and Operation of the Electronic Voting System of the European Parliament
2021/S 233-612536
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Development, Implementation, Evolution, Maintenance, Technical Assistance, Support and Operation of the Electronic Voting System of the European Parliament
Reference number: PE/ITEC-ESIO-EQUILOG-VECOM4
II.1.2)Main CPV code31710000 Electronic equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
The object of the contract is the development, implementation, evolution (update/upgrade), maintenance, technical assistance, support and operation of the electronic voting system of the European Parliament.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 16 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)31700000 Electronic, electromechanical and electrotechnical supplies
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Development, implementation, evolution, maintenance, technical assistance, support and operation of the electronic voting system of the European Parliament.