Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Public Lighting, Maintenance and Ancillary Services for Waterford City and County Council
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: WCCC20/667
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil50232100 Wartung von Straßenbeleuchtungen
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The lighting contract will consist of the follow:
Number of lights 17 300 (approx) details as follows:
Category 1 Public lights powered by underground cabled Council network throughout the County;
Category 1 Public lights powered by overhead ESB network throughout the County;
Category 1 Public Lighting located along National Primary, National Secondary, Regional and Local road networks throughout the County;
Category 2 Public lights providing flood lighting to buildings etc.
This contract will operate for a period of two (2) years with options for a further 2 x 12-month extensions up to a maximum overall contract period of 4 years.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 2 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)31527260 Beleuchtungssysteme
31530000 Teile für Leuchten und Beleuchtungseinrichtungen
34928500 Straßenbeleuchtungseinrichtungen
34928510 Straßenbeleuchtungsmasten
45316110 Installation von Straßenbeleuchtungsanlagen
50232110 Betriebsbereitmachung von öffentlichen Beleuchtungsanlagen
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung: