Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
RFP 230050 - Full-stack software development services for the Student Information Management System (ACME)
Reference number: 2302161
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
The University is looking for 4 qualified development consultants for the student information management system, developed and maintained in-house, in order to be able to provide the same or improved quality of service for operational support, and to be able to continue to meet the growing demand for development.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: