Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
EU Aquaculture Assistance Mechanism
Reference number: CINEA/2023/OP/0016
II.1.2)Main CPV code73111000 Research laboratory services
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of this call for tenders is to support the Commission, Member States, the aqua-culture industry and other stakeholders in the implementation of the communication ‘Strategic guidelines for a more sustainable and competitive EU aquaculture for the period 2021-2030’ (the strategic guidelines) by providing logistic, administrative and technical support and by enhancing cooperation between Member States and stakeholders for the development of sustainable aquaculture in the EU.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73111000 Research laboratory services
73200000 Research and development consultancy services
73300000 Design and execution of research and development
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
EU Aquaculture Assistance Mechanism.