Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Support to the General Secretariat of the Council of the European Union in its Digital Communication Activities
Reference number: UCA 21/051
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
The framework contract covers a variety of services in support of the contracting authority’s digital communication activities.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
72400000 Internet services
79416200 Public relations consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See tender specifications published at the address set out under Point I.3).