Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Painting and floor-covering work (lot 1), as well as maintenance work during the shut-down period (lot 2)
Reference number: JRC/KRU/2021/OP/2494
II.1.2)Main CPV code50000000 Repair and maintenance services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contract involves painting and floor-covering work at the Institute's buildings according to this specification. The contract is divided into two lots: Lot 1 — Painting and floor-covering work and lot 2 — maintenance work during the shut-down period.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Painting and floor-covering work
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45442120 Painting and protective-coating work of structures
50000000 Repair and maintenance services
45440000 Painting and glazing work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Painting and floor-covering work.
Maintenance work during the shut-down period
Lot No: 2
Maintenance work during the shut-down period.