Podstawa prawna:
Dyrektywa 2014/24/UE
II.1)Wielkość lub zakres zamówienia
II.1.1)Nazwa:Numer referencyjny: CFIK-2020-02
II.1.2)Główny kod CPV42123000 Sprężarki
II.1.4)Krótki opis:
The purchaser requests tenders for a compressor unit in accordance with these tender documents. The purchaser is developing a pilot plant to capture carbon dioxide and hydrogen sulfide from geothermal gas vented from the Nesjavellir power plant. With these tender documents, Tenderers are invited to tender for the design, manufacture and delivery of a single or multiple liquid ring compressors to be installed indoors.
II.1.5)Szacunkowa całkowita wartość
II.1.6)Informacje o częściachTo zamówienie podzielone jest na części: nie
II.2)Opis
II.2.4)Opis zamówienia:
The purchaser requests tenders for a compressor unit in accordance with these tender documents. The purchaser is developing a pilot plant to capture carbon dioxide and hydrogen sulfide from geothermal gas vented from the Nesjavellir power plant. With these tender documents, tenderers are invited to tender for the design, manufacture and delivery of a single or multiple liquid ring compressors to be installed indoors.