Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 61626-2023
Belgium-Brussels: Cloud II DPS 1 for Cloud Services (2023 Q1)
2023/S 022-061626
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Cloud II DPS 1 for Cloud Services (2023 Q1)
Reference number: DIGIT A3 PR 2018 035
II.1.2)Main CPV code
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
Acquisition of Cloud services in the field of multi-tenant infrastructure as a service (IaaS) and platform as a service (PaaS).
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The provision of multi-tenant IaaS/PaaS where the contracting authority has the capability to deploy applications onto the Cloud infrastructure supported by the contractor.