Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
New Bailieborough Garda Station — Main Contract (Reserved Specialist Procedure)
Reference number: A59/312/20/9 Main Contract
II.1.2)Main CPV code45210000 Building construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
Demolition of a 3 storey rear extension to the north of the NIB building, a 1 storey concrete building to rear of NIB building and 2 No out-buildings; conservation and change of use of building; construction of a new 3 storey over basement building, linked to building at ground and first floor level, with a partial plant storey at roof level; provision of carparking, bicycle and motorcycle parking; landscaping of the external forecourt to include replacement accessibility ramp, set down area and revised vehicular access arrangement; external works will comprise an additional vehicular access gate set back from the front elevation, new perimeter walls and new vehicular access gates to rear, perimeter fencing to side boundaries to rear, bin store, fuel store and other ancillary structures and elements; construction of new ESB substation; provision of renewable energy equipment; provision of CCTV cameras; new foul drainage, surface water drainage and all ancillary site services/works.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45210000 Building construction work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: