Supplies - 620470-2021
Belgium-Woluwe-Saint-Lambert: School furniture
2021/S 235-620470
Contract notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
CONNECTED ELECTRONIC SCHOOL LOCKERS
Reference number: EEB2 2021-66
II.1.2)Main CPV code
39160000 School furniture
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of this call for tenders is the leasing and provision of connected electronic school lockers for the European school of Brussels II including the positioning and coupling of cupboards, the commissioning of the electronic part and the maintenance service.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 483 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Tender Specifications