Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Preparation of project documentation for multimodal node Trubarevo
Reference number: NEAR/SKP/2021/EA-RP/0101
II.1.2)Main CPV code71242000 Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
II.1.4)Short description:
Preparation of project documentation for multimodal node Trubarevo:The project will be carried out but not limited to the following activities: Revision of the Study on Sector Feasibility Study and Identification Of Strategic Multimodal Transport; Collection and analysis of the existing data for the proposed site for multimodal node; Identification of the weaknesses in the data provided; Proposing a plan for future developing of the multimodal node ; Preparation of project documentation and preliminary design for the multimodal node; Preparation of tender documentation for the future construction of the multimodal node; Preparation of the financial model and draft concession agreement for construction, operational and maintenance of the facility; Carry out a market sounding exercise with potential bidders.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71242000 Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: