Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Endoscope washing machine for the new UNN Narvik
Reference number: 2020/1709
II.1.2)Main CPV code33191000 Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices
II.1.4)Short description:
The new hospital in Narvik (University Hospital of North Norway Trust) is under construction. Endoscope washing machines and drying cupboards are to be procured for the new hospital.
The procurement shall not be divided into sub-contracts.
Questions will not be answered in week 51 due to staff holidays.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 5 500 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: