II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.2)Main CPV code79530000 Translation services
II.1.4)Short description:
Translation of EU documents from and into EU official languages with a total of 50 language combinations (lots). DGT looks for highly qualified translation service providers with sufficient capacity. Individuals (submitting joint tenders, for example), organisations and other groups of economic operators can apply. The procedure includes online testing (one linguistic test and one project management test). For each lot a maximum of three contractors will be ranked according to the award criteria (quality mark and price). This ranking is the sequence in which the contractors will be offered assignments during the execution of the contract. The highest ranked contractor should accept all assignments. If the highest ranked contractor fails to accept an assignment, the cascade system will offer it to the next ranked contractor.
Duration: from 1 March 2024 to 28 February 2026, renewable twice for one year each time.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 50
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Translation Services from Bulgarian into English
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79530000 Translation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Translation Services from Czech into English
Lot No: 2
Translation Services from Danish into English
Lot No: 3
Translation Services from German into English
Lot No: 4
Translation Services from German into French
Lot No: 5
Translation Services from Greek into English
Lot No: 6
Translation Services from English into Bulgarian
Lot No: 7
Translation Services from English into Czech
Lot No: 8
Translation Services from English into Danish
Lot No: 9
Translation Services from English into German
Lot No: 10
Translation Services from English into Greek
Lot No: 11
Translation Services from English into Spanish
Lot No: 12
Translation Services from English into Estonian
Lot No: 13
Translation Services from English into Finnish
Lot No: 14
Translation Services from English into French
Lot No: 15
Translation Services from English into Irish
Lot No: 16
Translation Services from English into Croatian
Lot No: 17
Translation Services from English into Hungarian
Lot No: 18
Translation Services from English into Italian
Lot No: 19
Translation Services from English into Lithuanian
Lot No: 20
Translation Services from English into Latvian
Lot No: 21
Translation Services from English into Maltese
Lot No: 22
Translation Services from English into Dutch
Lot No: 23
Translation Services from English into Polish
Lot No: 24
Translation Services from English into Portuguese
Lot No: 25
Translation Services from English into Romanian
Lot No: 26
Translation Services from English into Slovak
Lot No: 27
Translation Services from English into Slovenian
Lot No: 28
Translation Services from English into Swedish
Lot No: 29
Translation Services from Spanish into English
Lot No: 30
Translation Services from Spanish into French
Lot No: 31
Translation Services from Finnish into English
Lot No: 32
Translation Services from French into Danish
Lot No: 33
Translation Services from French into German
Lot No: 34
Translation Services from French into English
Lot No: 35
Translation Services from French into Italian
Lot No: 36
Translation Services from French into Dutch
Lot No: 37
Translation Services from Croatian into English
Lot No: 38
Translation Services from Hungarian into English
Lot No: 39
Translation Services from Italian into English
Lot No: 40
Translation Services from Italian into French
Lot No: 41
Translation Services from Lithuanian into English
Lot No: 42
Translation Services from Latvian into English
Lot No: 43
Translation Services from Dutch into English
Lot No: 44
Translation Services from Polish into English
Lot No: 45
Translation Services from Portuguese into English
Lot No: 46
Translation Services from Romanian into English
Lot No: 47
Translation Services from Slovak into English
Lot No: 48
Translation Services from Slovenian into English
Lot No: 49
Translation Services from Swedish into English
Lot No: 50