Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supervision of works for Construction of the Clinic for Dermatovenerology and the Clinic for Infectious Disease
Reference number: NEAR/TGD/2021/EA-RP/0173
II.1.2)Main CPV code71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Contract will contribute to further systematic reform of the national social welfare, child-care and health systems, through construction of a new facility for two clinics (Clinic for Infectious Diseases and Clinic for Dermatovenerology). In this regard the Contract will consist of all activities needed to conduct the subsequent supervision services during the entire implementation period of the respective works contract until issuing the Final Acceptance Certificate and Final statement of account. In this context the successful Contractor will provide supervision services assuming the role of the Engineer for the supervision of the above-mentioned works contract, in accordance with FIDIC Red Book (Second Edition 2017). The supervision of the works contracts will be delivered in accordance with the Montenegrin construction legislation and EU standards.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 340 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: