Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/25/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Reconstruction of Sewage Pumping Station in Riga, Daugavgrivas Street 101
Reference number: RŪ 2020/72
II.1.2)Main CPV code45232423 Sewage pumping stations construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
Volumes of construction works:
Construction of a new reinforced concrete sewage pumping station — building area 650 m2, building surface height 8,7 m, building underground height 8.48 m, installation of 3 pcs sewage pumps Q = 675 — 1000 l/s, installation of 2 pcs sewage pumps Q = 235 — 680 l/s.
Construction of reinforced concrete channel 2 500 x 1 800 mm – total 161.5 m, construction of GRP sewage gravity pipe DN1600 mm – total 21 m, construction of 2 pcs steel sewage pressure pipes OD1422 mm – total 271 m, construction of transformer substation.
Dismantling of the existing sewage pumping station.
Reconstruction of gas supply, dismantling of existing gas supply – total 40 m.