Malta-Valletta: Provision of Premises, Services and Supplies Related to a Resettlement Support Facility in Istanbul, Turkey
2020/S 251-626963
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Premises, Services and Supplies Related to a Resettlement Support Facility in Istanbul, Turkey
Reference number: EASO/2020/830
II.1.2)Main CPV code75000000 Administration, defence and social security services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Agency is launching an open procurement procedure in order to conclude a framework service contract with a selected contractor for the provision of premises, services and supplies related to the operation of a resettlement support facility in Istanbul area, Turkey. Please see also the point 1.7 of the Tender Specifications (Part 1) ‘Volume and value of the contract: how much do we plan to buy?’ (See internet address provided in section I.3).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79500000 Office-support services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
EASO intendsto contract a party with proven operational experience working with refugees in Turkey which premises shall be used and which has to provide different types of services and supplies related to resettlement operations. In view of the above, the selected Contractor is expected to provide the following:
1) Premises and office space;
2) Administrative, technical and operational support services for the RSF;
3) Logistical support to EU MS selection missions;
4) Logistical support to EU MS pre-departure orientation (PDO) missions;
5) Logistical support for medical screening/assessment;
6) Supporting services linked to RSF operational activities.
Please see also the point 1.7 of the Tender Specifications (Part 1) ‘Volume and value of the contract: how much do we plan to buy?’ (See internet address provided in section I.3).