Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Transversal Engineering Framework (TEF)
Reference number: LISA/2019/OP/01
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
The scope of this call for tenders includes the design and support of core business systems and interoperability components, provision of core business systems and interoperability components, testing of core business systems and interoperability components and design and provision of infrastructure for new systems.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Infrastructure Provisioning
Lot No: 3
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72700000 Computer network services
72260000 Software-related services
72250000 System and support services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Infrastructure Provisioning.