Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Organisation, facilitation and development of educational training for the educational staff of the Early Childhood Centre (Centre de la Petite Enfance - CPE)
Reference number: HR/2020/OP/0018
II.1.2)Main CPV code80000000 Education and training services
II.1.4)Short description:
Within the OIB (Office for Infrastructures and Logistics - Brussels), the educational staff of crèches, kindergartens and day care centres and educational psychologists carry out various assignments for children from zero to twelve years old. All have recognised professional qualifications in their field of activity, which enable them to update, develop and supplement the skills already acquired. In this context, the OIB is looking for a team of educators in fields that support educational projects meeting the guidelines of the quality code and the psycho-pedagogical frame of reference in order to ensure quality care for children from zero to twelve years old. The team must therefore, in the first place, have expertise in the field and, in the second place, have a level of educational expertise and communication skills that will guarantee the proper transmission of their knowledge and know-how.
Ogłoszenie zmian lub dodatkowych informacji
Podstawa prawna:
Rozporządzenie (UE, Euratom) nr 2018/1046
II.1)Wielkość lub zakres zamówienia
II.1.1)Nazwa:
Organizacja, prowadzenie i rozwój szkoleń pedagogicznych dla kadry pedagogicznej Centrum dziecięcego (Centre de la petite enfance - CPE)
Numer referencyjny: HR/2020/OP/0018
II.1.2)Główny kod CPV80000000 Usługi edukacyjne i szkoleniowe
II.1.4)Krótki opis:
W OIB (Biuro Infrastruktury i Logistyki - Bruksela) kadra pedagogiczna żłobków, przedszkoli, przedszkoli i psychologów wykonuje różne zadania w zakresie opieki nad dziećmi w wieku od 0 do 12 lat. Wszyscy oni posiadają kwalifikacje zawodowe uznane w swojej dziedzinie, które pozwalają im aktualizować, rozwijać i uzupełniać już nabyte umiejętności. W związku z powyższym, OIB poszukuje zespołu trenerów w dziedzinach, które wspierają projekty pedagogiczne zgodne z wytycznymi kodeksu jakości i ram pedagogicznych w zakresie jakości opieki nad dziećmi w wieku od 0 do 12 lat. W związku z tym zespół musi, po pierwsze, posiadać wiedzę specjalistyczną w tej dziedzinie, a po drugie, posiadać wiedzę pedagogiczną i umiejętności komunikacyjnych na poziomie, który zapewni właściwe przekazywanie wiedzy i know-how.