Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical Expertise in the Context of Investigations and Compliance Enforcement in Relation to Digital Services
Reference number: COMP/2022/OP/0011
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
Technical expertise in the context of investigations and compliance enforcement in relation to digital services.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 12 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Technical Expertise Related to Digital Services Markets on Access-related Issues
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)64200000 Telecommunications services
72300000 Data services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
This lot includes the provision of technical expertise in the following digital services: operating systems; virtual assistants; payment services including technical services supporting payment services and payment systems for in-app purchases; identification services and; number-independent interpersonal communication services.
Technical Expertise Related to Digital Services Markets on Data-related Issues
Lot No: 2
This lot includes the provision of technical expertise in the following digital services: online intermediation services; online search engines; online social networking services; video-sharing platform services; web browsers; cloud computing services and; online advertising services, including advertising intermediation services.