Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
The Wallace Collection Creative Services.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 15: Publishing and printing services on a fee or contract basis
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: UK1I.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The Wallace Collection would like to urgently appoint design and print services, digital services including the website and public relation services to prepare for the Great Gallery re-opening in September 2014.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)79822500 Graphic design services, 79416000 Public relations services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
The Wallace Collection is looking for the provision of creative services from 2014-2017.
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no