Le présent avis est un avis de préinformation uniquement
Base juridique:
Règlement (UE, Euratom) n ° 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Supply of Equipment for Improving Safety of Maritime and Inland Navigation in Montenegro
Numéro de référence: NEAR/TGD/2020/EA-OP/0070
II.1.2)Code CPV principal34930000 Équipement maritime
II.1.4)Description succincte:
The global objective of this contract is to support Montenegro’s Maritime Safety and Port Authority in improving safety and security standards concerning maritime and inland transport. A second phase of the existing VTMIS system will be further developed as to cover the gaps in the missing sensors (cameras) at several locations and to complement within the new equipment in Boka Bay (radars, cameras and radio links) and Lake Skadar (radar, cameras, VHF and radio links). The second goal is to modernise maritime lights equipment on Montenegro’s shores in main inland waterways and sea waterways (all accesses to Virpazar, Rijeka Crnojevica, River Bojana and Port of Kotor).
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: oui
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Intitulé:
Lot 1: Maintenance and Revitalisation of Existing and Installation of New Marine Lights
Lot nº: 1
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)34930000 Équipement maritime
34932000 Systèmes radars
34933000 Matériel de navigation
34990000 Équipement de contrôle, de sécurité, de signalisation et d'éclairage
34994000 Signalisation et éclairage maritimes
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Supply of equipment for improving safety of maritime and inland navigation in Montenegro, Lot 1 Maintenance and revitalisation of existing and installation of new marine lights
Lot 2: Supply of Equipment for Vessel Traffic Monitoring Information System (VTMIS)-phase II
Lot nº: 2
Supply of equipment for improving safety of maritime and inland navigation in Montenegro, Lot 2 Supply of equipment for Vessel Traffic Monitoring Information System (VTMIS)-phase II.