This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Establishment of a National Maritime Single Window in Montenegro
Reference number: NEAR/TGD/2020/EA-RP/0069
II.1.2)Main CPV code72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this contract is to design, implement and test the National Maritime Single Window (MSW) in Montenegro on reporting formalities for ships arriving in and/or departing from ports. The contract will require a close and direct cooperation with the Maritime Safety and Port Authority of Montenegro. The MSW Solution will encompass:
• analysis of work flows and procedures;
• development of a software;
• design of the IT infrastructure to support the software developed;
• implementation of a pilot phase with a limited number of end-user entities;
• deployment to the targeted number of end-users entities over the country.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 750 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
48700000 Software package utilities
48800000 Information systems and servers
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Establishment of a National Maritime Single Window in Montenegro.