Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
EP PP — User-friendly Information Tool on Urban and Regional Vehicle Access Regulation Schemes 2
Reference number: MOVE/2020/OP/0012
II.1.2)Main CPV code60000000 Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
II.1.4)Short description:
In line with the objective to enable road users to be fully informed about urban and regional access regulation schemes, the action will aim at improving the experience of road users:
1) by improving the communication of information;
2) by facilitating access to cities for foreign drivers e.g. in order to avoid to pre-register; and
3) by facilitating the check of compliance.