We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 636271-2022
Belgium-Brussels: Operation of the European Climate Pact Secretariat (PactSec)
2022/S 221-636271
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Operation of the European Climate Pact Secretariat (PactSec)
Reference number: CLIMA/2022/OP/0014
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
The European Commission is seeking services for the implementation of the European Climate Pact. The Pact underpins the Green Deal by encouraging broad societal engagement on climate and environmental action. The contractor will provide: a general support and coordination for a wide range of activities; communications and outreach; citizen and stakeholder engagement; working together through online and offline means.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 10 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
79411000 General management consultancy services
79416100 Public relations management services
79952000 Event services
79990000 Miscellaneous business-related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Operation of the European Climate Pact Secretariat (PactSec).