II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Legal, Socio-economic and Technical Assistance in the Fields of Energy and Mobility and Transport
Reference number: MOVE/2020/OP/0008
II.1.2)Main CPV code79140000 Legal advisory and information services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of the multiple framework contracts is to provide at short notice the Commission with highly qualified external expertise to support the contracting authority in design, preparation and implementation of policies, initiatives and legislative proposals. The tasks covered by this framework contract may consist of legal, socio-economic (including financial) and technical assistance in the field of energy and transport policies.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 30 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79140000 Legal advisory and information services
71621000 Technical analysis or consultancy services
79300000 Market and economic research; polling and statistics
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Legal assistance in the field of energy.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79300000 Market and economic research; polling and statistics
79140000 Legal advisory and information services
Social and economic assistance in field of energy.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71621000 Technical analysis or consultancy services
Technical assistance in field of energy.
II.2.1)Title:
Legal Transport and Mobility
Lot No: 4
Legal assistance in field of transport and mobility.
Socio-economic Transport and Mobility
Lot No: 5
Social and economic assistance in fields of transport and mobility.
Technical Transport and Mobility
Lot No: 6
Technical assistance in fields of transport and mobility.