Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Artificial Intelligence Algorithms for Earth Observation Data
Reference number: EMSA/OP/20/2021
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this contract is to provide EMSA with services based on Artificial Intelligence Algorithms that will extract value-added products from satellite imagery of different sensor types.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 800 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 2
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Provision of Artificial Intelligence Algorithms Using SAR Earth Observation Data
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Algorithms will be developed and operated outside of EMSA, these contracts include three main activities:
• development of the algorithm,
• operationalisation,
• further developments and improvements.
Provision of Artificial Intelligence Algorithms Using Optical Earth Observation Data
Lot No: 2