Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Supplies - 64309-2019
United Kingdom-Sheffield: Radio-isotopes
2019/S 029-064309
Contract notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Radiopharmaceuticals and Related Consumables
Reference number: CPC 02089
II.1.2)Main CPV code
09344000 Radio-isotopes
II.1.4)Short description:
This will be a renewal of the previous NOECPC framework for the provision of radiopharmaceuticals and associated consumables; which over its lifetime had delivered a high level of service and supply throughout its duration. The framework will provide an one stop solution to assist Trusts with:
— nuclear medicine therapy,
— nuclear medicine diagnostic non-imaging,
— nuclear medicine diagnostic imaging.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 40 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
33600000 Pharmaceutical products
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The below-listed Authorities (plus those entities listed at Section II.2.11) and Section VI.3)) are eligible to access the resulting framework — subject to NOE CPC approval.
Barnsley Facilities Services Ltd (wholly owned subsidiary of Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust)
Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS FT
Calderdale and Huddersfield NHS FT
Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS FT
Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS FT
Doncaster and Bassetlaw Hospitals NHS FT
East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust
Harrogate and District NHS FT
Harrogate Healthcare Facilities Management Ltd (wholly owned subsidiary of Harrogate and District NHS FT)
Humber NHS FT
Isle of Man Government Department of Health and Social Care James Paget University Hospitals NHS FT
Leeds and York Partnership NHS FT
Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust
Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
Leicester Partnership NHS Trust
Lincolnshire Community Health Services NHS Trust
Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
Locala Community Partnerships
CIC Mid Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust NHFML (wholly owned subsidiary of Northumbria Healthcare NHS FT)
North Cumbria University Hospitals NHS Trust
North Tees and Hartlepool Solutions LLP (wholly owned subsidiary of North Tees and Hartlepool NHS Foundation Trust)
Northern Lincolnshire and Goole NHS FT
Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust
QE Facilities Ltd (wholly owned subsidiary of Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust)
Salisbury NHS FT Sheffield Children's NHS FT
Sheffield Health and Social Care NHS FT
Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Sherwood Forest Hospitals NHS FT
Southport and Ormskirk Hospital NHS Trust
Stockport NHS Foundation Trust
Synchronicity Care Ltd (a wholly owned subsidiary of County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust)
T/A CDD Services
The Newcastle upon Tyne Hospitals NHS FT
The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS FT
The Rotherham NHS FT
United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust
University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust
University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust
University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust
West Lancashire CCG
York Teaching Hospital Facilities Management LLP (wholly owned subsidiary of York Teaching Hospitals NHS FT)
York Teaching Hospitals NHS FT
Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust
NOE CPC member bodies as listed at: http://www.noecpc.nhs.uk/current-members and any additional new NOE CPC members including wholly owned companies and subsidiaries, may utilise this Framework Agreement during the contract term. See Section II.2.11) for list of entities eligible to utilise any resulting framework, subject to the approval of NOE CPC.