Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Mystery Shopping Activities in Insurance Services and Occupational Pensions
Reference number: EIOPA-OP-142-2022
II.1.2)Main CPV code79310000 Market research services
II.1.4)Short description:
To procure, upon request, the delivery of mystery shopping activities in financial services within EIOPA’s remit in the European Union and in the countries of the European Economic Area.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 656 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79311000 Survey services
79300000 Market and economic research; polling and statistics
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in Section I.3).
Base jurídica:
Regulamento (UE, Euratom) n. ° 2018/1046
II.1)Quantidade ou âmbito do concurso
II.1.1)Título:
Atividades de cliente mistério em serviços de seguros e pensões complementares de reforma
Número de referência: EIOPA-OP-142-2022
II.1.2)Código CPV principal79310000 Serviços de estudos de mercado
II.1.4)Descrição resumida:
Adquirir, mediante pedido, a realização de atividades de cliente mistério em serviços financeiros no âmbito das atribuições da EIOPA na União Europeia e nos países do Espaço Económico Europeu.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 1 656 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informação sobre os lotesContrato dividido em lotes: não
II.2)Descrição
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(is)79311000 Serviços relacionados com inquéritos
79300000 Pesquisa de mercado e económica; sondagem e estatísticas
II.2.4)Descrição do concurso:
Ver endereço de internet disponibilizado no ponto I.3).