Anuncio de adjudicación de contrato
Resultados del procedimiento de contratación
Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Electronic medicating support - medicine dispensers
Número de referencia: 22/23
II.1.2)Código CPV principal33141626 Kits para dosificación
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
Information on the procurement
In accordance with the public procurement regulations and law, Sarpsborg municipality (henceforth referred to as the contracting authority) invites tenderers to participate in a contest for a two-year framework agreement with an option for 1 year + 1 year extension, for delivery of electronic medicating support (medicine dispensers, multi-dose dispensers and multi-dose robots) with associated system for administration.
More information on the procurement's content and scope is described in the different sections of the tender documentation.
The objective and scope of the procurement.
The purpose of this agreement is to ensure that the contracting authority, in accordance with applicable laws and regulations, achieves a cost effective and rational procurement of electronic medicating support.
In the autumn of 2022, Sarpsborg Municipality intends to enter into a framework agreement for electronic medicine dispensers, multi-dose dispensers and multi-dose robots.
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)33100000 Equipamiento médico
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
In the autumn of 2022, Sarpsborg Municipality intends to enter into a framework agreement for electronic medicine dispensers, multi-dose dispensers and multi-dose robots. The estimated scope is given in the various groups in the tender documentation. The system/solution shall notify the user on when to take the medicine and notify the operator if the medicine is not taken, or in case of errors/operations messages. After a two year period, the municipality will undertake an assessment of the market before triggering of options to extend the framework agreement
The framework agreement shall apply for the goods listed in the price sheet and requirements specification, and closely related products. The contract manager will decide cases where there can be doubt as to whether a product is 'closely related' or not.