Malta-Floriana: Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
2022/S 228-652846
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
SPD1/2022/197 - TENDER FOR THE BROADCAST AND EDITING EQUIPMENT INCLUDING ENERGY EFFICIENT COMPUTERS, MONITORS AND SCREENS AND TEXTILE PRODUCTS FOR THE CREATIVE ARTS WITHIN MCAST
II.1.2)Main CPV code32000000 Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
SPD1/2022/197 - TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF BROADCAST AND EDITING EQUIPMENT INCLUDING ENERGY EFFICIENT COMPUTERS, MONITORS AND SCREENS AND TEXTILE PRODUCTS WITH A REDUCED ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT FOR THE INSTITUTE FOR THE CREATIVE ARTS WITHIN THE MALTA COLLEGE OF ARTS, SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)48000000 Software package and information systems
31000000 Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
72300000 Data services
72500000 Computer-related services
72700000 Computer network services
32300000 Television and radio receivers, and sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: