Contract notice – utilities
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/25/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Empreitada de Conceção e Construção do Prolongamento da Linha Vermelha entre São Sebastião e Alcântara, do Metropolitano de Lisboa, E.P.E. - Proc. n.º 125/2022-DLO/ML
II.1.2)Main CPV code45213320 Construction work for buildings relating to railway transport
II.1.4)Short description:
Empreitada de Conceção e Construção do Prolongamento da Linha Vermelha entre São Sebastião e Alcântara, do Metropolitano de Lisboa, E.P.E., de acordo com as peças do procedimento
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 330 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Empreitada de Conceção e Construção do Prolongamento da Linha Vermelha entre São Sebastião e Alcântara, do Metropolitano de Lisboa, E.P.E., de acordo com as peças do concurso.