Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 655039-2021
United Kingdom-Cardiff: Marketing services
2021/S 247-655039
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Cymru Wales Destination Digital Marketing
Reference number: C072/2021/2022
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79342000 Marketing services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Welsh Government’s Tourism and Business Marketing department is looking to appoint an expert team to deliver our destination digital marketing activities. The overall requirement from this contract will be to support objectives and activities through paid search and campaigns, paid media, SEO support, digital strategy and data and analytics.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
79340000 Advertising and marketing services
79410000 Business and management consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: