Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: OC/EFSA/CORSER/2022/03
II.1.2)Main CPV code79710000 Security services
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of these tender specifications is the selection of a contractor capable of providing security and guard services, mainly for the EFSA headquarters in via Carlo Magno 1A in Parma, and, when required, for events to be held externally, but still on Italian territory.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 900 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Type of contract: framework contract.
Type of framework contract: multiple framework contract in cascade.
Maximum number of possible framework contractors signatories of a framework contract: 3.
Place of performance of the contract: EFSA headquarters.
Duration of framework contract: one year + automatic renewal up to 3 times for an overall maximum duration of four consecutive years.
Information on the financial envelope: the financial ceiling available for specific contracts/purchase orders under the framework contract during a total maximum period of four consecutive years is EUR 2 900 000. A contingency of 10 % and any indexing of the price are already included in this ceiling. In the financial offer template: set the maximum total price of the annual or four-year scenario, excluding 10 % contingency indexing and price indexing.