II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)33000000 Medizinische Ausrüstungen, Arzneimittel und Körperpflegeprodukte
33141510 Blutderivate
33141613 Blutbeutel
33190000 Verschiedene medizinische Geräte und Produkte
33793000 Glaswaren für Laboratorien
42000000 Industrielle Maschinen
48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
50000000 Reparatur- und Wartungsdienste
51430000 Installation von labortechnischen Anlagen
71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
76000000 Mit der Gewinnung von Erdöl und Erdgas verbundene Dienstleistungen
77000000 Dienstleistungen in Landwirtschaft, Forstwirtschft, Gartenbau, Aquakultur und Bienenzucht
79120000 Patent- und Urheberrechtsberatung
79415200 Entwurfsberatung
79900000 Veschiedene Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen und andere Dienstleistungen
85000000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheits- und Sozialwesens
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Norway has a sufficient number of blood donors to be self-sufficient in blood plasma, and the blood banks have the infrastructure needed to be able to carry out this work. Self-production of dried blood plasma is not challenging as regards premises or resource-demanding as regards time or personnel, but there is a lack of the technology required for the production of dried blood plasma in the blood banks. In order to ensure access to and to be self-sufficient with dried blood plasma, Bergen Hospital Trust would like to establish technology for self-production of dried blood plasmas in blood banks.
The goal is to cover demand and ensure good preparedness of dried blood plasma at all hospitals, in the municipal health service, in the ambulance service, for military operations, and rescue services in Norway.
The goal will be achieved by developing a technological platform in collaboration with commercial partners for local production of dried blood plasma adapted to Norwegian conditions and the organisation of the blood bank service.
The need is further described in the Contract for an Innovation Partnership with annexes.