Serbia-Belgrade: Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways
2021/S 250-658597
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Construction of Municipal Wastewater Treatment and Collection System in Niš
Reference number: NEAR/BEG/2021/EA-OP/0122
II.1.2)Main CPV code45222000 Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of the project is to upgrade and extend the communal wastewater collection system and to introduce adequate wastewater treatment for the city of Niš. The project covers construction of WWTP Ciganski Ključ (286.000 PE) and Wastewater treatment at WTP Mediana (FIDIC Conditions of Contract - Yellow Book), as well as construction and rehabilitation of collectors with pumping stations and construction of sewage network (FIDIC Conditions of Contract - Red Book).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Construction of WWTP Ciganski Ključ and Wastewater treatment at WTP Mediana (FIDIC Conditions of Contract - Yellow Book)
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45252127 Wastewater treatment plant construction work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Lot 1- Construction of WWTP Ciganski Ključ and Wastewater treatment at WTP Mediana (FIDIC Conditions of Contract - Yellow Book)
The purpose of this contract is to upgrade and extend the communal wastewater collection system and to introduce adequate wastewater treatment for the city of Niš. Lot 1 covers construction of WWTP Ciganski Ključ (286.000 PE) and Wastewater treatment at WTP Mediana (600 l/s) under FIDIC Conditions of Contract - Yellow Book
Construction and rehabilitation of collectors with pumping stations and construction of sewage network (FIDIC Conditions of Contract - Red Book)
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45231300 Construction work for water and sewage pipelines
The purpose of this contract is to upgrade and extend the communal wastewater collection system and to introduce adequate wastewater treatment for the city of Niš. Lot 2 covers construction and rehabilitation of collectors with pumping stations and construction of sewage network under FIDIC Conditions of Contract - Red Book.