Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Compra Pública Precomercial para el desarrollo de una solución innovadora para un lanzador de pequeños satélites en el marco del Plan de Recuperación, Transformación y Resiliencia (PRTR)
Reference number: CPP 01/2023 AB (DG/OCIE)
II.1.2)Main CPV code73100000 Research and experimental development services
II.1.4)Short description:
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 45 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73300000 Design and execution of research and development
73425000 Development of military aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts
73430000 Test and evaluation
73435000 Test and evaluation of military aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: