Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Promotion of Circular Economy Tools and Policies
Reference number: ENV/2022/OP/0028
II.1.2)Main CPV code90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
Promotion, awareness raising, uptake and a comprehensive stakeholders’ engagement effort linked to the Circular Economy action plan 2 and existing sustainable consumption and production initiatives.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 20 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90700000 Environmental services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Promotion of circular economy tools and policies.