II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of GIS Development, Managed Services and Support Services. The framework will be divided into 5 Lots each comprising a core set of GIS roles/skill-sets.
II.1.2)Main CPV code72222300 Information technology services
II.1.4)Short description:
Provision of GIS Development, Managed Services and Support Services
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 6 700 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
GIS Application Development, Managed Services and Support Services
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72222300 Information technology services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteriaPrice is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents