Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Purchase of ferryboat.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceSupplies
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Moldova Noua harbour.
NUTS code RO422 Caraş-Severin
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The subject of this contract is the supply and delivery of a ferry boat for vehicle and person transportation.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV) II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): no
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)Value: 902 000 EUR
Including VAT. VAT rate (%) 24